Current Class Schedule

Class Schedule

Monday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
3:45p - 4:30p
Creative Movement
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p - 5:45p
Contemporary III-V
Jacobsen Studio
Brieanna Hynish
4:30p - 6:00p
Ballet II
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
5:45p - 7:00p
Beg. Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
6:00p - 7:30p
Ballet V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
7:00p - 8:30p
Int. Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:30p - 8:15p
Pointe V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
Tuesday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
3:45p - 4:30p
Pre-Ballet
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p - 6:00p
Ballet I
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:00p - 7:30p
Ballet V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:00p - 7:30p
Ballet III
Jacobsen Studio
Marsha Wilson
7:30p - 8:30p
Pointe III
Jacobsen Studio
Marsha Wilson
7:30p - 8:30p
Pas de Deux V
Mumaw Studio
Daniel Johnson
Wednesday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
4:00p - 5:00p
Ballet Fundamentals
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
5:00p - 6:00p
Character I
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
5:00p - 6:30p
Ballet II
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:00p - 7:00p
Adult Pointe II
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
6:30p - 7:15p
Pointe II
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
7:00p - 8:30p
Adv. Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
Thursday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
4:00p - 5:30p
Ballet I
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p - 6:00p
Jazz II
Jacobsen Studio
Nicole Robinson
5:30p - 7:00p
Ballet III
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:00p - 7:00p
Boys Class
Jacobsen Studio
Daniel Johnson
6:00p - 7:00p
Adult Pointe I
Turner Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:00p - 8:30p
Beg. Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:00p - 8:30p
Ballet V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
Friday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
4:30p - 5:30p
Character II
Mumaw Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
4:30p - 6:00p
Jazz III
Jacobsen Studio
Nicole Robinson
5:30p - 7:00p
Contemporary II
Mumaw Studio
Brieanna Hynish
6:00p - 7:00p
Character III
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
6:00p - 7:00p
Jazz I
Turner Studio
Nicole Robinson
7:00p - 8:30p
Ensemble III
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:00p - 8:30p
Ensemble II
Mumaw Studio
Brieanna Hynish
Saturday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
8:30a - 9:15a
Conditioning
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
9:15a - 10:45a
Ballet III
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
9:15a- 10:45a
Ballet V
Jacobsen Studio
Marsha Wilson
10:45 a- 11:30a
Pointe V
Jacobsen Studio
Marsha Wilson
10:45a - 11:30a
Pointe III
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela